Transportation Facility

The BGSSAP institution bus facility is arranged exclusively covering all major areas in Bengaluru and few shared routes with SJBIT Campus and BGSSAP Campus.

Transport Co-ordinators : Sharath - 9886543104 | Santhosh - 9538232963

Boarding Point Time
Route 1
Mahalakshmi layout Entrance 7.00 AM
Rajajinagar 1st Block 7.03 AM
Navarag Theatre 7:70 AM
Modi Hospital 7:12 AM
Shankar Matt 7:15 AM
Pavithra Paradise 7:20AM
Magadi Road Housing Board 7:25AM
Kottigepalya 7:35 AM
Ambedekar Engg. College 7:42 AM
University Quatress 7:45 AM
Mariyappanapalya ( Ring Road) 7:50 AM
Shirke Apartments, KS Town 7.55 AM
Surana College, K S Town 8.00 AM
Kengeri Bus stop 8.02 AM
S J B I T 8:00 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM
ROUTE 2 
Malleshwaram K C General Hospital 7:00 AM
Navrang Theatre 7:10 AM
Rajajinagar R T O 7:15 AM
Dobi Ghat 7:20 AM
Veeresh Theatre 7:25 AM
Govindrajnagar 7:35 AM
Mudalapalya 7:45 AM
Nagarabhavi Circle 7:50 AM
Bangalore University Campus 7:55 AM
Mailsandra 8.05M
S J B I T 8:10 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM
ROUTE 3
Vijayanagar pipeline road 7.15 AM
Vijayanagar Club 7:25AM
Maruthi mandira 7:30 AM
Chandra Layout 7:35 AM
Attiguppe 7:40 AM
Deepanjalinagara 7:45 AM
Nayandahalli 7:50 AM
Mailsandra 8.05 AM
S J B I T 8:10 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM
ROUTE 4
Anjan Theatre Magadi Road 6:45 AM
Sirsi Circle Mysore Road 6:50 AM
Uma Theatre 6:55 AM
Ramakrishna Ashrama 7:00 AM
Hanumanthanagara Nirmala Store 7:05 AM
Vidyapeetha Circle 7:10 AM
Katriguppe Food World 7:15 AM
P E S I T 7:25 AM
Rajarajeshwarinagar Arch 7:40 AM
B E M L Complex 7:50 AM
Double Road 8.00 AM
S J B I T 8:10 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM
ROUTE 5
Netkallappa Circle 7:10 AM
K R Road Umamaheshwara Temple 7:15 AM
Indira nursing Home 7:20 AM
Bank Colony 7:25AM
Muneshwara Block 7:30 AM
Seeta Circle 7:35AM
PESIT 7:45 AM
Rajarajeshwarinagar Arch 8.00AM
Mylasandra 8.05 AM
S J B I T 8:10 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM
ROUTE 6
Dommalur Flyover 6:55 AM
Kormangala 7:05 AM
BTM Layout Water Tank 7:10 AM
Jayadev Hospital 7:15 AM
Ragigudda Temple 7:20 AM
RV Dental College J P nagar 7:25 AM
6th Phase JP Nagar 7:30 AM
Sarakki Signal 7:35AM
Dayanandsagar College 7:40M
Chikkallasandra 7:50 AM
Uttarahalli 7:55 AM
S J B I T 8:10 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM
ROUTE 7
Arkere Gate 7:10AM
MS Ramaiah south city 7:15 AM
Brigade Millenium, Puttenahalli 7:20 AM
Sarakki Signal 7:25 AM
Kadirenahalli Cross 7:30 AM
Padmanabhanagara Bus Stop 7:35 AM
Kamakya theatre 7:40 AM
Ittamadu 7:50 AM
Channasandra 8.00AM
S J B I T 8:10 AM
B G S S A P 8:45 AM

BMTC Bus Route

1 Kempegowda Bus Station / Majestic to BGSSAP; Direct Bus No.228J,228K,228L,228H.
2 Kempegowda Bus Station / Majestic to BGSSAP; BUS No.226A,226N,226Q,226J,228H,231L,231N.
3 K.R.Market to BGSSAP Direct Bus No.228.228A,228B,228C,228D,228E,228F,228G,228H,228J
4 Shanthi Nagar (Double Road) to BGSSAP Direct Bus No.373J,375J
5 Banashankari to BGS SAP Bus No.219M,219A
6 Shivaji Nagar to BGSSAP Bus No.226G
7 Yeshwanthpur to BGSSAP Direct Bus No.401L
8 Nelamangala to BGSSAP Direct Bus No.377B